Cla Knight

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events25
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 107
6/12/2020 - Cherokee Speedway

6/12/2020 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B-Main 1 10 9 1
Heat 2 4 9 -5
Group A Time Trials 15.492 8 7
Hot Laps 2 15.910 9 -4

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Grassy Smith Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
5 2 10 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -3
6 11 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 5
7 8 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
8 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
9 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
10 12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
11 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
12 16 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
13 19 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 6
14 25 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 11
15 23 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 8
16 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
17 24 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 7
18 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
19 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -12
20 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -11
21 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
22 22 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
23 21 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
24 20 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
25 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -21
26 18 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -8
12 Laps

B-Main 1Tiger Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
3 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
5 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
6 5 57A Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
7 8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
9 10 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
10 9 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
DNS 11 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
12 Laps

B-Main 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
2 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
3 1 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
5 6 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 1
6 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
9 10 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
10 8 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
4 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
7 6 57A Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
8 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
9 4 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -5
DNS 10 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
6 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
8 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 4 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -5
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
6 9 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 3
7 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
9 8 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
6 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
7 6 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -1
8 9 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
9 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -1
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.170
2 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.217
3 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.251
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.314
5 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.348
6 16 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.394
7 5 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.435
8 15 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.492
9 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.499
10 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.520
11 3 57A Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.521
12 8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.656
13 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.660
14 13 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 15.690
15 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.761
16 19 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.807
17 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.823
18 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.875
DNS 18 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 59.999
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.306
2 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.348
3 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.366
4 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.370
5 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.421
6 10 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.633
7 1 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 15.654
8 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.667
9 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.683
10 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.704
11 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.710
12 8 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.721
13 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.868
14 9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.891
15 18 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.894
16 16 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 16.196
17 17 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.387
18 5 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.553

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.500
2 8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.550
3 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.653
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.683
5 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.730
6 3 57A Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.745
7 5 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.836
8 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.043
9 6 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 20.333
10 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 20.333

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.184
2 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.349
3 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.455
4 3 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 15.510
5 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.534
6 8 91 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.691
7 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.802
8 9 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.807
9 5 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.910

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.404
2 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.411
3 8 18H Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.588
4 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.591
5 3 10 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.663
6 9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.818
7 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.021
8 1 89 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.030
9 5 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.796

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.520
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.753
3 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.756
4 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.835
5 8 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.859
6 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.991
7 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.054
8 9 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.196
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint