Cla Knight

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1017
2/26/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

2/26/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

Lavonia, GA

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models22 entries
    • Xtreme DIRTcar Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 14 3 11
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 16.253 14 -2

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 6
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 14 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 11
4 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
6 4 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
7 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 3
8 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 10
9 17 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 8
10 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -8
11 12 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
12 22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10
13 19 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 6
14 20 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 6
15 15 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
16 16 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
17 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -8
18 13 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -5
19 21 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
20 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -15
21 11 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -10
DQ 1 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 1
2 1 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
3 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
4 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
5 6 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 1
6 5 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -1
7 7 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
8 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
2 4 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
4 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
7 7 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
5 6 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 1
6 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
7 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.689
2 5 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.697
3 13 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.724
4 17 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.725
5 21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.744
6 8 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.771
7 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.904
8 15 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.966
9 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.971
10 20 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.008
11 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.028
12 22 57 Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.086
13 16 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 16.182
14 12 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.253
15 4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.303
16 9 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 16.335
17 3 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.364
18 2 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 16.365
19 18 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 16.432
20 19 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.526
21 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.735
22 14 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.062
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint