Cla Knight

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

17 entries

Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-MItchell Duvall[1]; 2. 78-Blake Pryor[3]; 3. 9-Dalton Peavy[2]; 4. B5-Andrew Blackwood[4]; 5. 11-Kade Langley[7]; 6. 39-Steve Greene[8]; 7. 118-Cameron Holloway[6]; 8. 208-Bubba Kolb[12]; 9. 70-Everette Dunlap[10]; 10. 15-Donovan Long[13]; 11. 96-Dalton Pannell[11]; 12. 98-Shawn Brooks[14]; 13. 1-Kelly Fegter[9]; 14. 83-Calob McLaughlin[5]; 15. 1S-Chad Sellers[15]; 16. 13-David Clark[16]; 17. (DNS) 38-Brandon Chandler

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18-MItchell Duvall[1]; 2. 78-Blake Pryor[2]; 3. 83-Calob McLaughlin[3]; 4. 11-Kade Langley[5]; 5. 1-Kelly Fegter[6]; 6. 96-Dalton Pannell[4]; 7. 15-Donovan Long[7]; 8. 1S-Chad Sellers[8]; 9. (DNS) 38-Brandon Chandler

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Dalton Peavy[1]; 2. B5-Andrew Blackwood[3]; 3. 118-Cameron Holloway[2]; 4. 39-Steve Greene[4]; 5. 70-Everette Dunlap[6]; 6. 208-Bubba Kolb[5]; 7. 98-Shawn Brooks[8]; 8. 13-David Clark[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-MItchell Duvall, 00:18.144[4]; 2. 9-Dalton Peavy, 00:18.327[11]; 3. 78-Blake Pryor, 00:18.390[13]; 4. 118-Cameron Holloway, 00:18.650[12]; 5. 83-Calob McLaughlin, 00:18.667[10]; 6. B5-Andrew Blackwood, 00:18.667[14]; 7. 96-Dalton Pannell, 00:18.740[3]; 8. 39-Steve Greene, 00:18.797[2]; 9. 11-Kade Langley, 00:18.850[6]; 10. 208-Bubba Kolb, 00:19.067[5]; 11. 1-Kelly Fegter, 00:19.160[16]; 12. 70-Everette Dunlap, 00:19.185[1]; 13. 15-Donovan Long, 00:19.253[8]; 14. 13-David Clark, 00:19.661[7]; 15. 1S-Chad Sellers, 00:19.750[17]; 16. 98-Shawn Brooks, 00:21.306[15]; 17. 38-Brandon Chandler, 00:21.306[9]

14 entries

Mid-East 602 Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 44-John Ruggiero Jr[1]; 2. 18M-Austin Mintz[4]; 3. 67-Bryan Mullis[3]; 4. 11-Cole Apple[5]; 5. 107Z-Chaz Haskins[2]; 6. 95-Alex Vance[7]; 7. 22-Caleb Simmons[12]; 8. 8-Zac Brown[10]; 9. 57-Luke Cooper[6]; 10. 302-Chuck Melton[13]; 11. 99-Matt Duggins[8]; 12. 300-Bill Tesh[9]; 13. 22T-Steven Thompkins[11]; 14. 18D-Derek Dent[14]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:16.546[14]; 2. 107Z-Chaz Haskins, 00:16.549[10]; 3. 67-Bryan Mullis, 00:16.610[6]; 4. 18M-Austin Mintz, 00:16.766[1]; 5. 11-Cole Apple, 00:16.995[12]; 6. 57-Luke Cooper, 00:17.057[3]; 7. 95-Alex Vance, 00:17.118[2]; 8. 99-Matt Duggins, 00:17.395[5]; 9. 300-Bill Tesh, 00:17.521[13]; 10. 8-Zac Brown, 00:17.564[8]; 11. 22T-Steven Thompkins, 00:17.568[9]; 12. 22-Caleb Simmons, 00:17.575[7]; 13. 302-Chuck Melton, 00:17.818[11]; 14. 18D-Derek Dent, 00:18.274[4]

40 entries

Carolina Clash SLMS


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 24D-Michael Brown[3]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[8]; 6. 1-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 7. 88-Trent Ivey[9]; 8. 81E-Tanner English[11]; 9. 1R-Josh Richards[18]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper[14]; 11. 11H-Spencer Hughes[15]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs[17]; 13. B1-Brent Larson[23]; 14. 71-Hudson O'Neal[21]; 15. 45-Kyle Hammer[19]; 16. 421-Anthony Sanders[25]; 17. 1D-Brent Dixon[16]; 18. 16-Tyler Bruening[7]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker[22]; 20. 18E-Ethan Wilson[26]; 21. 16W-Ben Watkins[12]; 22. 79-Ross Bailes[10]; 23. 42-Cla Knight[20]; 24. 57-Zack Mitchell[5]; 25. 121-Pearson Williams[13]; 26. 93-Carson Ferguson[24]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 99B-Boom Briggs[1]; 2. 45-Kyle Hammer[3]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 4. 421-Anthony Sanders[9]; 5. 118-Matt Henderson[4]; 6. 97C-Cody Overton[5]; 7. 2F-Dennis Franklin[8]; 8. 5-Corey Gordon[7]; 9. 42S-Doug Sanders[11]; 10. 07-Brian Ledbetter[12]; 11. 10-Earl Shirey Jr[10]; 12. 93-Carson Ferguson[2]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1R-Josh Richards[1]; 2. 42-Cla Knight[2]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[6]; 5. 11D-David Duke[3]; 6. 2X-John Henderson[8]; 7. 93L-Cory Lawler[10]; 8. 18E-Ethan Wilson[4]; 9. 03-David Yandle[12]; 10. (DNS) 69*-Carder Miller; 11. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman; 12. (DNS) 54-David Breazeale

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. 88-Trent Ivey[2]; 4. 121-Pearson Williams[4]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 6. 45-Kyle Hammer[5]; 7. 97C-Cody Overton[8]; 8. 5-Corey Gordon[6]; 9. 421-Anthony Sanders[9]; 10. 42S-Doug Sanders[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24D-Michael Brown[1]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[2]; 3. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 4. 20H-Bryson Harper[5]; 5. 93-Carson Ferguson[7]; 6. 118-Matt Henderson[4]; 7. 71-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 8. 2F-Dennis Franklin[9]; 9. 10-Earl Shirey Jr[10]; 10. 07-Brian Ledbetter[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[3]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[2]; 5. 1R-Josh Richards[9]; 6. 11D-David Duke[4]; 7. 11-Gordy Gundaker[8]; 8. 54-David Breazeale[10]; 9. F1-Payton Freeman[6]; 10. (DNS) 69*-Carder Miller

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 3. 16W-Ben Watkins[3]; 4. 1D-Brent Dixon[4]; 5. 42-Cla Knight[5]; 6. 18E-Ethan Wilson[6]; 7. B1-Brent Larson[8]; 8. 2X-John Henderson[9]; 9. 93L-Cory Lawler[7]; 10. 03-David Yandle[10]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.877[3]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:14.899[6]; 3. 88-Trent Ivey, 00:14.944[14]; 4. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:15.029[20]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:15.031[5]; 6. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:15.097[7]; 7. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:15.099[12]; 8. 118-Matt Henderson, 00:15.139[9]; 9. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:15.143[13]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper, 00:15.231[15]; 11. 5-Corey Gordon, 00:15.273[17]; 12. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.282[18]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:15.294[4]; 14. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.346[11]; 15. 97C-Cody Overton, 00:15.406[10]; 16. 07-Brian Ledbetter, 00:15.424[2]; 17. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:15.483[19]; 18. 2F-Dennis Franklin, 00:15.529[8]; 19. 42S-Doug Sanders, 00:15.637[16]; 20. 10-Earl Shirey Jr, 00:15.835[1]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 111V-Max Blair, 00:14.940[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.950[18]; 3. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.078[6]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.091[15]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.104[8]; 6. 16W-Ben Watkins, 00:15.128[7]; 7. 11D-David Duke, 00:15.175[10]; 8. 1D-Brent Dixon, 00:15.181[9]; 9. 81E-Tanner English, 00:15.255[13]; 10. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.312[17]; 11. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.361[14]; 12. 18E-Ethan Wilson, 00:15.419[4]; 13. 69*-Carder Miller, 00:15.433[16]; 14. 93L-Cory Lawler, 00:15.530[3]; 15. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.546[12]; 16. B1-Brent Larson, 00:15.567[20]; 17. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.695[5]; 18. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.757[19]; 19. 54-David Breazeale, 00:15.850[11]; 20. 03-David Yandle, 00:16.167[2]

Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint