Cla Knight

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
5/21/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

5/21/2022 - Virginia Motor Speedway

Jamaica, VA

15 entries

Truckin Thunder Sportsman


Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 55-Tim Shelton, 00:21.370[4]; 2. 25-Tyler Shipp, 00:21.662[13]; 3. 16-Brett Adkins, 00:21.778[10]; 4. 23-Matt Meads, 00:21.928[14]; 5. 9-Steve Causey, 00:22.197[1]; 6. 89-Rob Jenkins, 00:22.607[7]; 7. 47-Hunter Wright, 00:22.699[11]; 8. 8-James Givens, 00:22.873[15]; 9. 101-Tony Breeden, 00:22.911[6]; 10. 45-William Baker, 00:23.143[8]; 11. 01-Tommy Upshaw, 00:23.372[12]; 12. 76-John Morgan, 00:23.452[9]; 13. 30-Joe Millen, 00:24.606[5]; 14. 92-Wesley Givens, 00:26.015[2]; 15. 57-Robert Miller, 00:26.015[3]

26 entries

Fastrak Pro Late Models


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Logan Roberson[1]; 2. 08-Ray Love Jr[2]; 3. 37-Bud Stinson[3]; 4. 42-Kerry King Jr[4]; 5. 15JR-Ronnie Martin Jr[8]; 6. 36-Cody Dawson[5]; 7. 28-Tyler Dettor[7]; 8. 38-Nick Love[11]; 9. 71-Davis Lipscombe[6]; 10. 10-Matt Ashworth[9]; 11. 7H-Curtis Hughes[13]; 12. 55-Megan Emory[10]; 13. 1-Jaden Kern[12]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7A-Corey Almond[1]; 2. 72-Trevor Collins[4]; 3. 2W-Justin Williams[2]; 4. 49-Austin Hubbard[3]; 5. 96-Matt Hildeband[7]; 6. 14C-Chuck Bowie[6]; 7. 40-Brent Bordeaux[12]; 8. 80-Ben Scott[9]; 9. 51-Jerry Barker[10]; 10. 92-Nick Davis[8]; 11. 46-Andrew Lankford[13]; 12. 12A-Ryan Adams[11]; 13. 20-Samuel Bryant[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 17-Logan Roberson, 00:19.108[12]; 2. 08-Ray Love Jr, 00:19.669[4]; 3. 37-Bud Stinson, 00:19.707[11]; 4. 42-Kerry King Jr, 00:19.809[7]; 5. 36-Cody Dawson, 00:19.877[8]; 6. 71-Davis Lipscombe, 00:20.141[10]; 7. 28-Tyler Dettor, 00:20.202[5]; 8. 15JR-Ronnie Martin Jr, 00:20.213[2]; 9. 10-Matt Ashworth, 00:20.300[9]; 10. 55-Megan Emory, 00:20.321[6]; 11. 38-Nick Love, 00:20.383[1]; 12. 1-Jaden Kern, 00:20.434[3]; 13. 7H-Curtis Hughes, 00:20.657[13]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 7A-Corey Almond, 00:19.210[10]; 2. 2W-Justin Williams, 00:19.230[5]; 3. 49-Austin Hubbard, 00:19.509[3]; 4. 72-Trevor Collins, 00:19.547[9]; 5. 20-Samuel Bryant, 00:19.687[7]; 6. 14C-Chuck Bowie, 00:19.936[1]; 7. 96-Matt Hildeband, 00:19.992[2]; 8. 92-Nick Davis, 00:20.014[12]; 9. 80-Ben Scott, 00:20.077[6]; 10. 51-Jerry Barker, 00:20.187[13]; 11. 12A-Ryan Adams, 00:20.323[11]; 12. 40-Brent Bordeaux, 00:20.489[8]; 13. 46-Andrew Lankford, 00:20.793[4]

27 entries

Ultimate Super Late Model Series


A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 79-Ross Bailes[3]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[2]; 3. 16-Ben Watkins[4]; 4. 24-Kenny Moreland[8]; 5. 15K-Dale Hollidge[6]; 6. 45-Kyle Hardy[11]; 7. 20-Trever Feathers[10]; 8. 87-Walker Arthur[7]; 9. 93-Carson Ferguson[9]; 10. 42K-Cla Knight[13]; 11. 15-Jason Covert[18]; 12. 5-Corey Gordon[14]; 13. 83-Jensen Ford[16]; 14. 24DS-Michael Brown[22]; 15. 6-Jamie Lathroum[20]; 16. 11C-Trevor Collins[17]; 17. 10-Garrett Smith[21]; 18. 70-Jeff Smith[12]; 19. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 20. 421-Anthony Sanders[23]; 21. 19-Logan Roberson[5]; 22. 42-Doug Sanders[25]; 23. 2-Dennis Franklin[15]; 24. 07-Brian Ledbetter[24]; 25. 72-Tyler Emory[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 19-Logan Roberson[2]; 3. 93-Carson Ferguson[3]; 4. 42K-Cla Knight[6]; 5. 11C-Trevor Collins[5]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 7. 40-Brent Bordeaux[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Ross Bailes[1]; 2. 87-Walker Arthur[3]; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy[4]; 4. 2-Dennis Franklin[5]; 5. 72-Tyler Emory[2]; 6. 421-Anthony Sanders[7]; 7. KB-Kerry King[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Zack Mitchell[1]; 2. 15K-Dale Hollidge[2]; 3. 20-Trever Feathers[4]; 4. 5-Corey Gordon[3]; 5. 15-Jason Covert[6]; 6. 24DS-Michael Brown[5]; 7. 07-Brian Ledbetter[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ben Watkins[3]; 2. 24-Kenny Moreland[2]; 3. 70-Jeff Smith[5]; 4. 83-Jensen Ford[1]; 5. 6-Jamie Lathroum[4]; 6. 42-Doug Sanders[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:18.485[11]; 2. 79-Ross Bailes, 00:18.650[14]; 3. 19-Logan Roberson, 00:18.905[5]; 4. 72-Tyler Emory, 00:18.932[4]; 5. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:19.016[1]; 6. 87-Walker Arthur, 00:19.056[12]; 7. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:19.062[9]; 8. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:19.071[3]; 9. 11C-Trevor Collins, 00:19.282[13]; 10. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:19.438[7]; 11. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:19.662[6]; 12. KB-Kerry King, 00:19.792[10]; 13. 40-Brent Bordeaux, 00:20.126[2]; 14. (DNF) 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:20.126[8]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:18.368[6]; 2. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:18.519[13]; 3. 15K-Dale Hollidge, 00:18.643[7]; 4. 24-Kenny Moreland, 00:18.668[11]; 5. 5-Corey Gordon, 00:18.859[1]; 6. 16-Ben Watkins, 00:18.973[10]; 7. 20-Trever Feathers, 00:19.030[4]; 8. 6-Jamie Lathroum, 00:19.046[2]; 9. 24DS-Michael Brown, 00:19.107[9]; 10. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:19.155[8]; 11. 15-Jason Covert, 00:19.233[3]; 12. 42-Doug Sanders, 00:19.610[5]; 13. 07-Brian Ledbetter, 00:20.202[12]

Hot Laps 1 (5 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:18.363[11]; 2. 19-Logan Roberson, 00:18.442[5]; 3. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:18.647[1]; 4. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:18.797[6]; 5. 11C-Trevor Collins, 00:18.991[13]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:19.176[9]; 7. 40-Brent Bordeaux, 00:19.680[2]

Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint