Cla Knight

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1017
5/7/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

5/7/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

EAMS presents the Jimmy Thomas Memorial, featuring the Schaeffer's Southern Nationals Series with $10,053 to the winner of the Super Late Model Series event! Support classes include 602 LM, Hobby, Hot Shots, Road Warrior, and 602 Chargers. All times in Eastern.

Classes

  • 602 Sportsman Late Model17 entries
  • Hobby11 entries
  • Hot Shot15 entries
  • Road Warrior15 entries
  • 602 Charger9 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 17 4

Dirt Super Late Models

53 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 15 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13
3 3 18 Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
4 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
5 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
6 18 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 12
7 7 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
8 8 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
9 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
10 9 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
11 17 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
12 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
13 20 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
14 19 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 5
15 22 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 7
16 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
17 21 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 4
18 14 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -4
19 11 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -8
20 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -10
21 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -15
22 16 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -6
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint