Cla Knight

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events44
  • Wins0
  • Top 58
  • Top 1017
7/1/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

7/1/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

Lavonia, GA

Ultimate Super Late Models
602 Thunder Series
Drivers' Meeting at 7:00pm.

Classes

  • 602 Late Models18 entries
  • Sharp Mini Late Models4 entries
  • Stock 88 entries
  • Stock 47 entries
  • Thunder Bomber6 entries
  • Super Late Models16 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS

Track Contact

News

Senoia Raceway (Senoia, GA) – Ultimate Southeast Series – July 2nd, 2022. (Kevin Ritchie photo)
Pair of Top-5 finishes at Lavonia and Senoia

On Friday afternoon, Cla Knight invaded Lavonia Speedway (Lavonia, Ga.) to kick off his Independence Day weekend with the Ultimate Southeast Series. (Kevin Ritchie photos) With his time trial effort...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Ultimate SLM - Main Event 6 4 2
1 16.123 6 -2

Super Late Models

40 Laps

Ultimate SLM - Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 4 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 2
3 3 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC -
4 6 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
5 5 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
6 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
7 11 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
8 9 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
9 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
10 16 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
11 12 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 1
12 10 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -2
13 14 07L Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
14 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -7
15 13 21M Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
16 15 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -1

1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.702
2 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.840
3 13 07 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 16.070
4 11 1 Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 16.076
5 10 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.118
6 4 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.123
7 6 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 16.129
8 2 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.181
9 8 78 Thomas Robinson Thomas Robinson Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.204
10 15 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.297
11 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.358
12 7 12 Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.430
13 9 21M Dink McKeehan Dink McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 16.994
14 14 07L Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.029
15 16 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 17.105
DNS 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.105
All transfer
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint