Cla Knight

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
4/12/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

4/12/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

HTF Super Dirt Series: $5,000-To-Win

Classes

  • Woodman Life Street Stock11 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature Race 13 17 -4
LCQ One 4 2 2
Qualifying Group A 19.753 9 -4
Hot Lap Group One 20.368 5 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

Feature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
4 16 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 12
5 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
6 17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 11
7 15 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 8
8 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
9 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
10 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -3
11 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
12 23 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 11
13 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -5
14 22 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 8
15 26 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 11
16 21 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
17 13 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -4
18 20 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
19 19 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
20 18 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -2
21 25 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
22 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -17
23 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -11
24 24 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
25 14 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -11
26 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -23
10 Laps

LCQ One

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
2 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 2
3 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
4 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 4
5 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
6 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
Top 6 transfer
7 1 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -6
8 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -3
9 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
10 12 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
11 6 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -5
12 11 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -1
10 Laps

LCQ Two

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
2 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
3 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 9
4 4 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
5 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 11 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
8 9 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
9 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
DNS 1 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
DNS 5 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.933
2 11 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 19.197
3 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.261
4 15 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 19.281
5 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.357
Top 5 transfer
6 14 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 19.548
7 10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.564
8 16 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.678
9 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 19.753
10 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 19.976
11 9 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 20.052
12 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 20.302
13 6 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 20.712
14 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 20.778
15 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 20.893
16 1 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 21.068
17 17 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 22.529

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.668
2 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.706
3 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.741
4 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 19.766
5 16 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 19.790
Top 5 transfer
6 15 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 19.822
7 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 20.120
8 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.194
9 3 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.261
10 13 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.453
11 12 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.456
12 5 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 20.656
13 14 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 20.727
14 6 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.759
15 17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.966
16 10 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 21.042
17 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA

Hot Lap Group One

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.342
2 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.390
3 6 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 19.835
4 1 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 20.366
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 20.368
6 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 20.563
7 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL

Hot Lap Group Two

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 19.653
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.677
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.898
4 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.903
5 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 20.258
6 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.536
7 2 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 20.566

Hot Lap Group Three

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.532
2 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 19.786
3 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.992
4 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.041
5 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.159
6 6 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.223
7 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 20.256

Hot Lap Group Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.606
2 6 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 19.955
3 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.069
4 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.185
5 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 20.442
6 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 20.474
7 2 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.548

Hot Lap Group Five

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 19.649
2 2 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.597
3 4 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 20.769
4 1 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.863
5 3 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 21.047
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 21.076
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint