Cla Knight

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
4/13/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

4/13/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

HTF Super Dirt Series: $15,000-To-Win

Classes

  • Crown Vic19 entries
  • Pure Stock15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature Race 16 18 -2
Heat Four 4 4 -
Qualifying Group B 20.799 8 1
Hot Lap Group Four 21.124 1 5

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Feature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
5 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
6 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
7 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
8 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
9 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
10 14 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
11 9 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -2
12 12 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
13 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
14 18 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
15 21 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 6
16 15 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
17 19 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
18 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
19 17 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -2
20 20 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
21 22 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
22 24 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
23 13 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -10
24 23 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
25 25 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
10 Laps

LCQ One

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
2 2 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
3 6 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
5 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 4 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
DNS 5 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -
DNS 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 9 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
DNS 10 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
10 Laps

LCQ Two

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
2 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
3 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
5 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
6 6 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
7 7 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
8 4 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -4
9 9 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
8 Laps

Heat One

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
3 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
4 4 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
6 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
7 9 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 2
8 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
DNS 7 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
8 Laps

Heat Two

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
2 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
3 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
4 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
6 7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
7 9 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
8 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -7
DNS 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
8 Laps

Heat Three

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
3 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
4 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
6 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
7 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
8 4 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
9 9 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
8 Laps

Heat Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
4 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 7 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 1
7 6 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
8 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.174
2 18 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.215
3 11 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 20.322
4 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.385
5 10 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 20.427
6 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.451
7 15 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.589
8 17 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.674
9 12 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 20.750
10 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 20.854
11 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.962
12 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 20.968
13 7 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 21.046
14 1 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 21.060
15 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.247
16 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 21.256
17 16 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 22.075
18 9 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 20.227
2 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 20.275
3 8 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.515
4 17 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 20.548
5 15 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.579
6 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.603
7 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.776
8 9 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 20.799
9 1 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.936
10 4 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 20.961
11 16 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 21.006
12 10 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 21.024
13 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 21.064
14 14 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 21.072
15 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 21.338
16 5 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 21.445
17 11 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 21.635

Hot Lap Group One

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.227
2 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 20.465
3 1 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.569
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.841
5 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.931
6 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 21.001
DNS 7 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA

Hot Lap Group Two

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.462
2 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.571
3 2 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 20.716
4 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 20.725
5 1 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 20.760
6 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 20.929
7 5 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 21.062

Hot Lap Group Three

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.829
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.881
3 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 21.138
4 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 21.426
5 5 44 Travis Carter Travis Carter Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 21.827
6 1 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 22.275
7 2 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA

Hot Lap Group Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 21.124
2 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 21.279
3 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 21.321
4 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 21.555
5 7 26 Adam Bedenbaugh Adam Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 21.581
6 1 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 21.666
7 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 22.015

Hot Lap Group Five

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 21.019
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 21.265
3 7 63V Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 21.517
4 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 21.619
5 4 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 21.966
6 1 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 21.993
7 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 22.277
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint