Cla Knight

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
4/27/2024 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

4/27/2024 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

HTF Super Dirt Series: $15,000-To-Win

Classes

  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Sportsman Late Models24 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive10 entries
  • Super Late Models45 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature Race 16 25 -9
Heat Four 3 4 -1
Qualifying Group B 14.719 6 5
Hot Laps Group Five 14.294 3 1

Super Late Models

50 Laps

Feature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 13 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 9
5 7 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
6 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
7 10 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
8 11 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
9 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 10
10 17 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 7
11 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
12 8 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -4
13 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -8
14 22 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 8
15 15 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
16 20 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 4
17 18 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
18 14 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -4
19 25 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
20 24 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
21 23 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
22 21 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
23 27 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
24 12 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -12
25 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -9
26 28 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
27 26 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
28 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -24
10 Laps

LCQ OneAugusta Aquatics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 4 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
5 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
6 5 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
7 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
8 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 6 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -3
DNS 9 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
DNS 11 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
DNS 12 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -
DNS 13 134 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
10 Laps

LCQ TwoHoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
3 2 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
5 8 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
6 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 9 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
8 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
DNS 10 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 11 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 12 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
DNS 13 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
DNS 14 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DQ 3 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat OneQuicksilver Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
4 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
6 8 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
7 7 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
8 9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
DNS 6 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
DNS 10 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
DNS 11 134 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat TwoEarnhardt Technologies Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
3 3 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
4 4 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 7 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
8 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 10 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -
DNS 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
8 Laps

Heat ThreeMD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
2 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
4 6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
6 7 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
7 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
8 8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
10 4 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6
DNS 11 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -
8 Laps

Heat FourMinon Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -1
3 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
4 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
6 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
7 8 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
8 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
9 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 9 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
DNS 11 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -

Qualifying Group AMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.798
2 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.175
3 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.199
4 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.213
5 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.248
6 4 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.257
7 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.368
8 21 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.373
9 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.407
10 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.412
11 17 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 14.545
12 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.682
13 16 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.686
14 20 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.724
15 9 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 14.759
16 15 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.841
17 13 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.038
18 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.142
19 6 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN
DNS 18 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA
DNS 22 134 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
DQ 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA

Qualifying Group BMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.425
2 20 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 14.444
3 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.522
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.590
5 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.617
6 11 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.719
7 7 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.719
8 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.729
9 12 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.737
10 21 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.765
11 14 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.806
12 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.816
13 1 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.868
14 13 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 14.888
15 18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.894
16 8 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.960
17 15 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.998
18 17 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 15.028
19 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.175
DNS 16 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
DNS 22 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN
DQ 19 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB

Hot Laps Group OneDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 13.939
2 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.212
3 4 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.255
4 6 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 14.345
5 8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.351
6 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.433
7 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.555
8 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.570

Hot Laps Group TwoDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.505
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.027
3 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.081
4 1 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 14.100
5 5 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.222
6 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.375
7 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.545

Hot Laps Group ThreeDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 13.694
2 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.785
3 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.156
4 2 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 14.309
5 3 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 14.379
6 1 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.522
7 7 134 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.061

Hot Laps Group FourDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.932
2 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.991
3 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.153
4 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.216
5 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.274
6 1 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.615
7 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.292

Hot Laps Group FiveDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.070
2 3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.292
3 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.294
4 1 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.505
5 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.638
6 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.153
7 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 15.328

Hot Laps Group SixDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.143
2 1 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.338
3 6 126 Kaede Loudy Kaede Loudy Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 14.348
4 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.434
5 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.494
6 3 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 14.857
7 2 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.653
8 8 52 Troy Eads Troy Eads Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint