Cla Knight

  • Events15
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
6/22/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

6/22/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

HTF Super Dirt Series: $20,000-To-Win

Classes

  • Thunder Bomber18 entries
  • Extreme 423 entries
  • Renegade Sportsman13 entries
  • Mid-East 602 Late Models14 entries
  • Crown Vic V-812 entries
  • Mid-East SLMS35 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Mid-East SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 26 23 3
LCQ One 10 7 3
Heat Two 4 9 -5
Qualifying Group A 15.440 8 2
Hot Laps Group Two 15.994 6 -3

Mid-East SLMS

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 3
2 5 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 3
3 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
4 12 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 8
5 19 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14
6 14 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 8
7 24 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 17
8 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -7
9 18 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 9
10 17 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 7
11 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
12 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -9
13 7 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
14 9 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -5
15 20 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
16 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
17 13 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -4
18 21 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
19 23 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
20 22 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
21 16 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
22 25 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
23 26 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 3
24 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -22
25 8 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -17
26 27 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
27 15 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -12
10 Laps

LCQ OneAugusta Aquatics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 3
3 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -2
5 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
6 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
7 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 3
8 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 7 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
10 6 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -4
10 Laps

LCQ TwoHoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 4 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 2 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -1
5 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
6 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
7 5 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -2
8 7 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -1
DNS 8 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 Laps

Heat OneQuicksilver Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
2 3 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
4 6 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
6 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
7 1 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -6
8 7 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
9 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 Laps

Heat TwoEarnhardt Technologies Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
4 5 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 1
6 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
7 9 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
8 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
9 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -5
8 Laps

Heat ThreeMD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 3
6 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 7 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
DNS 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
8 Laps

Heat FourMinon Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 3 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
3 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
4 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
7 7 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
8 8 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -

Qualifying Group AMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.885
2 13 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.964
3 9 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.027
4 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.041
5 4 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.278
6 14 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.311
7 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.382
8 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.440
9 18 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.539
10 6 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.577
11 7 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 15.612
12 16 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 15.614
13 17 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.660
14 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.677
15 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.692
16 11 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 15.758
17 12 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.886
18 15 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.041

Qualifying Group BMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.880
2 11 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.990
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15.091
4 12 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.103
5 17 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.197
6 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.202
7 16 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.313
8 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.357
9 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.406
10 8 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.483
11 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.504
12 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.527
13 13 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.615
14 14 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.915
15 1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.088
16 9 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 16.697
DNS 7 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC

Hot Laps Group OneDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.449
2 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.459
3 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.544
4 7 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 15.749
5 6 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.922
6 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.150
DNS 2 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL

Hot Laps Group TwoDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.407
2 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.449
3 7 74X Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.502
4 2 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.579
5 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 15.862
6 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.994
7 5 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.079

Hot Laps Group ThreeDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15.506
2 5 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 15.613
3 6 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.709
4 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.788
5 3 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.033
6 2 11 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.144
7 1 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.585

Hot Laps Group FourDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.194
2 5 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.575
3 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.718
4 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.826
5 4 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.090
6 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.191
7 6 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 17.283

Hot Laps Group FiveDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.344
2 7 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.525
3 3 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.617
4 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.706
5 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.832
6 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.958
7 4 42D Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.602
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint