Cla Knight

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
3/30/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

3/30/2024 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Ultimate SLMS $7,500/$750 ($2,500 bonus if you win Ultimate Speedway Park Friday night & Cherokee Speedway Saturday night)
Mid-East Street Stock Series $1,500
Decker Home Improvement Renegade Sportsman $850
Priority Heating & Air Thunder Bomber $750
Smokin Mountain Boys BBQ Extreme 4 $600
Timmy Gunn Construction Pro 4 $700

Drivers Meeting - 6:30 pm.
Pit Gate - 4 pm. - $40
Trackside Gate - 4:30 pm. - $30
Stands Gate - 4:30 pm. - $25

Classes

  • Thunder Bomber13 entries
  • Extreme 415 entries
  • Renegade Sportsman19 entries
  • Street Stock15 entries
  • Pro 410 entries
  • Carolina Clash SLMS25 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cla Knight

Cla Knight

North Augusta, SC

Carolina Clash SLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
B Feature 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying Group A 15.889 6 -2
Hot Laps 1 - -

Carolina Clash SLMS

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
3 5 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
4 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
5 6 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
6 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
7 10 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
8 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
9 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
10 12 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
11 11 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
12 14 11 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 2
13 13 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
14 16 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
15 24 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 9
16 18 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 2
17 17 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
18 22 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 4
19 4 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -15
20 23 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
21 15 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -6
22 21 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC -1
23 19 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -4
DNS 20 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
2 1 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
3 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
4 4 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
5 5 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
6 7 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 28V Carl Vaughn Carl Vaughn Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 1
8 2 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -6
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
2 2 11 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
3 3 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
4 4 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
5 5 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -
6 7 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.200
2 1 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.508
3 9 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.610
4 7 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.737
5 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.784
Top 5 transfer
6 4 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.889
7 5 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.020
8 6 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.094
9 2 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.148
10 11 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.304
11 3 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.342
12 10 99 Travis Stoner Travis Stoner Belton, SC Belton, SC 16.774
13 12 28V Carl Vaughn Carl Vaughn Chesapeake, VA Chesapeake, VA 17.584
Augusta Aquatics
MW Transport
EZGO
Allstar Concrete
Town  Country Packing
Jerico Performance
Midwest Sheet Metal
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis
KAR House Racing Radiators
Maxxis Kart Racing
Behrents Performance Warehouse
Penske Racing Shocks
Topnotch Kustom Koncepts
Buzze Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hooker Harness
Peterson Fluid Systems
Cole Perkins Media Promotions
ISKY Racing Cams
The Joie of Seating
VP Race Fuels
FK Rod Ends
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass
Brians Custom Paint